lmdskyline800
LONDON MARKET DYNAMICS
Programme Management Assurance and Executive Support Services

 

London Market Dynamics is committed to the privacy of its website visitors and observes all of the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

London Market Dynamics collects non-personal information about your visit to this Site. This information is used for reporting on the demographics of our visitors. This information is available internally only.

Any information you provide is stored securely. The data collected on this Site is protected from unauthorised access. Accuracy of collected data – London Market Dynamics will on its own initiative, or at your request, update, rectify or erase any incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal data.

The London Market Dynamics website uses the following cookies to improve you user experience:

[A Session Cookie]

Session cookies enable the website you are visiting to keep track of your movement from page to page so you don't get asked for the same information you've already given to the site.  We use this for username and password convenience on our blog. 

BY USING OUR WEBSITE YOU ACCEPT THE USE OF COOKIES USED BY THE WEBSITE.

London Market Dynamics reserves the right to change, modify or withdraw access to this Site, or the content of these pages at any time without prior notice.

Information we may collect
The following information relating to individuals may be collected:


What we do with the information we gather
The information we gather is used to provide you and/or our clients with a better service, to promote individuals and opportunities in a commercial manner. Examples of data gathered and how it may be used includes (but, may not be limited to) the following:


Security
London Market Dynamics is committed to securing and protecting your information. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, operational procedures and technology safeguards have been implemented to achieve this objective including database access controls and data encryption.

Linking to other websites
Londonmarketdynamics.com may contain links to other websites that may be of interest to users of Londonmarketdynamics.com. These links are in place to make it easier for users to access other sites. Should you use any of these links however, you will be leaving the Londonmarketdynamics.com website and the controls enforced within the London Market Dynamics domain. We cannot therefore, be responsible for the protection and privacy of information you provide while on other, non-London Market Dynamics websites. You are advised to be cautious when visiting other websites and should review the privacy statement applicable to the websites you visit.

You may elect to prohibit the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

If you had previously agreed to London Market Dynamics using your personal information for marketing purposes and wish to change that agreement then just write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

London Market Dynamics policy assures that we will not sell or distribute any of your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

Managing Director
London Market Dynamics
Cedar House
The Paddock
Winchester
SO23 7QR
United Kingdom

Entering or using the London Market Dynamics website, you confirm your acceptance of our privacy policy and us capturing and processing your personal data in accordance with the terms of our privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of the London Market Dynamics privacy policy, you should not use our website(s).Your continued use of our websites following the posting of changes to this privacy policy signifies that you also accept those changes.



{jumi [style.css]}